Environmental theatre

  • Photography © Yvon Muller & Suraj Bihari

    CREW

    Stage direction, Stage adaptation & Musical composition: Annechien Koerselman

    Author Novel: Hans Sahar

    Set- & Lightdesign: Yvon Muller

    Costumedesign: Jookje Zweedijk

    Productionleading: Sarah de Bruijn

    Producer: Haags Openbaar Vervoer Museum i.s.m. Stichting Haags Talent The Hague


     

    Premiere: January 31, 2009 Haags Openbaar Vervoer Museum The Hague

    CAST

    Actor & Rap: Ouidan Benali

  • Fotografie © Lex de Meester

    CREW

    Text: Walter van den Broeck

    Stage direction & Musical composition: Annechien Koerselman

    Setdesign: Yvon Muller

    Costumedesign: Jookje Zweedijk

    Lightdesign: Marcel Visser

    Dramaturgy: Alex Mallems

    Producer: Theaterproductiehuis Zeelandia, Middelburg


     

    Premiere: February 28, 2008 Theater de Mythe Goes

    Premiere: August 31, 2009 Kerk Middelburg, Zeeland Nazomer Festival

    CAST

    Spel: Marie-Louise Stheins

  • Photography © Ben van Duin

    CREW

    Text: Peer Wittenbols

    Stage direction & Musical composition: Annechien Koerselman

    Set- & Lightdesign: Yvon Muller

    Costumedesign: Carla van Heeckeren van Brandsenburg

    Dramaturgy: Martine Manten

    Producer: Toneelgroep Oostpool, Arnhem


     

    Premiere: March 19, 2004 Trailer Oostpool Arnhem

    CAST

    Actors: Fransje Boelen, Raoul Copier, David Goddyn, Roos Hoogland

  • Fotografie © Robert Verhoeve, Anne Ammerlaan, Anne Müller, Annechien Koerselman

    CREW

    Regie & Script: Annechien Koerselman

    Muziekdramaturgie: Dividivi3 & Annechien Koerselman

    Vormgeving: Anne Ammerlaan

    Producent: Dividivi3, Amsterdam

    Organisatie: Dividivi3 Amsterdam


     

    premiere 10 augustus 2019, Het Grachtenfestival, Amsterdam

    CAST

    Fluit & Spel: Rieneke Brink (Dividivi3)

    (Alt)Hobo & Spel: Paloma de Beer (Dividivi3)

    (Bas)Klarinet & Spel: Ilse Eijsink (Dividivi3)

  • Photography © Joris Jan Bos

    CREW

    Stage direction, Text & Musical composition: Annechien Koerselman

    Set- & Lightdesign: Yvon Muller

    Costume design: Jookje Zweedijk

    Business manager: Arjen Barel

    Producer: Stichting de Frequentie, Amsterdam


     

    Premiere: July 10, 2009 Festival de Parade, Utrecht

    CAST

    Actors: Joost Claes, Daan van Dijsseldonk, Roos Eijmers

    Extra: Anne Koerselman-Müller

  • Photography © Sébastien Grébille










    CREW

    Idea, Concept, Playwright, Stage direction & Musical dramaturgy: Annechien Koerselman

    Set & costumedesign: Nina Ball

    Additional compositions: Max Fishbach

    Lightdesign: Nina Ball & Annechien Koerselman

    Technics: Julian Kopietz

    Organisation: Philharmonie Luxembourg in cooperation with Musée Dräi Eechelen, Luxembourg


     

    premiere Earth October 03, 2015 Musée Dräi Eechelen, Luxembourg

    premiere Air November 14, 2015 Philharmonie Luxembourg

    premiere Fire February 28, 2016 Musée Dräi Eechelen, Luxembourg

    premiere Water March 19, 2016 Philharmonie Luxembourg

    CAST

    Actress (Choupinette): Larisa Faber (Earth, Air, Fire), Frédérique Colling (Water)

    Actor (Oberon) & Workshop of Singing: Max Fischbach

    Musicians Earth: Signum saxophone quartet: Blaž Kemperle (sorpan Saxophone), Erik Nestler (alto Saxophone), Alan Lužar (tenor Saxophone), David Brand (baritone Saxophone)

    Musicians Air: OPL Wind quintet: Hélène Boulègue (flute), Fabrice Mélinon (oboe), Emmanuel Chaussade (clarinet), Leo Halsdorf (horn), David Sattler (bassoon)

    Musicians Fire: Peter Brunt (violin), Wiek Hijmans (electrique guitar), Uxia Martinez Botana (double bass)

    Musicians Water: Stefanie True (soprano), Rachael Beesley (violon), Anton Baba (baroque cello) Giulio Quirici (théorbe, luths)

  • Photography © Sébastien Grébille










    CREW

    Idea, Concept, Playwright, Stage direction & Musical dramaturgy: Annechien Koerselman

    Set & costumedesign: Nina Ball

    Additional compositions: Max Fishbach

    Lightdesign: Annechien Koerselman

    Technics: Mario Pawlowski-Grossmann

    Organisation: Philharmonie Luxembourg en coopération avec le Musée Dräi Eechelen, Luxembourg


     

    premiere Autumn December 13, 2014 Musée Dräi Eechelen, Luxembourg

    premiere Winter January 17, 2015 Musée Dräi Eechelen, Luxembourg

    premiere Spring February 07, 2015 Musée Dräi Eechelen, Luxembourg

    premiere Summer March 28, 2015 Philharmonie Luxembourg

    CAST

    Actress (Choupinette): Larisa Faber

    Actor (Botanicus) & Workshop of Singing: Max Fischbach

    Musicians Autumn: Gémeaux Quartett: Arisa Fujita (violon), Viktor Stenhjem (violon), Sylvia Zucker (alto), Matthijs Broersma (violoncelle)

    Musicians Winter: Joint Venture Percussion Duo: Rachel Xi Huang, Laurent Warnier

    Musicians Spring: OPL Wind Quartett: Samuel Bricault (flûte), Jean-Philippe Vivier (clarinette), Kerry Turner (cor), Antoine Berquet (basson)

    Musicians Summer: Arte Mandoline Baroque: Mari Fe Pavón (mandoline baroque), Juan-Carlos Muñoz (mandoline baroque), Manuel Muñoz (mandole baroque), Jean-Daniel Haro (viole de gambe, violone)

  • Fotografie © Sébastien Grébille










    CREW

    Idee, Concept, Tekst, Regie & Muziekdramaturgie: Annechien Koerselman

    Decor & kostuumontwerp: Nina Ball

    Aanvullende composities: Max Fishbach

    Lichtontwerp: Annechien Koerselman

    Techniek: Mario Pawlowski-Grossmann

    Organisatie: Philharmonie Luxembourg in samenwerking met Musée Dräi Eechelen, Luxembourg


     

    premiere Herfst 13 december 2014 Musée Dräi Eechelen, Luxembourg

    premiere Winter 17 january 2015 Musée Dräi Eechelen, Luxembourg

    premiere Lente 07 februari 2015 Musée Dräi Eechelen, Luxembourg

    premiere Zomer 28 maart 2015 Philharmonie Luxembourg

    CAST

    Actrice (Choupinette): Larisa Faber

    Acteur (Botanicus) & Workshop Zang: Max Fischbach

    Musici Herfst: Gémeaux Quartet: Arisa Fujita (viool), Viktor Stenhjem (viool), Sylvia Zucker (altviool), Matthijs Broersma (cello)

    Musici Winter: Joint Venture Percussion Duo: Rachel Xi Huang, Laurent Warnier

    Musici Lente: OPL Houtblazers Quartett: Samuel Bricault (fluit), Jean-Philippe Vivier (klarinet), Kerry Turner (hoorn), Antoine Berquet (fagot)

    Musici Zomer: Arte Mandoline Baroque: Mari Fe Pavón (mandoline baroque), Juan-Carlos Muñoz (mandoline baroque), Manuel Muñoz (mandole baroque), Jean-Daniel Haro (viole de gambe, violone)

  • Photography © Sébastien Grébille

    CREW

    Idea, Concept, Playwright, Stage direction & Musical dramaturgy: Annechien Koerselman

    Set & costumedesign: Nina Ball

    Additional compositions: Max Fishbach

    Lightdesign: Nina Ball & Annechien Koerselman

    Technics: Mario Pawlowski-Grossmann

    Organisation: Philharmonie Luxembourg


     

    premiere December, 13 2014 Musée Dräi Eechelen, Luxembourg

    CAST

    Actress (Choupinette): Larisa Faber

    Actor (Botanicus) & Workshop of Singing: Max Fischbach

    Musicians Gémeaux Quartett: Arisa Fujita (violin), Viktor Stenhjem (violin), Sylvia Zucker (viola), Matthijs Broersma (cello)